Under 11's Fixtures - 2013/14
 
The Ivybridge Town Juniors Under 11's have two teams that play in the Devon Junior & Minor League. The Under 11's team in the Ajax Division are managed by Colin Barnard and the Under 11's team in the the Drake Division are managed by Jon Squires.
 
Date Home Team Away Team
Division
Venue
KO Time
SAT 7TH SEP ACTIVATE YOUTH IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
EGGBUCKLAND 3
11:00

SAT 7TH SEP

IVYBRIDGE TOWN HORRABRIDGE RANGERS
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
THU 12TH SEP IVYBRIDGE TOWN MARINE ACADEMY
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
18:15
SAT 14TH SEP IVYBRIDGE TOWN AFC PLYMPTON
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 14TH SEP

ELM UTD IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE CUP
TORBRIDGE HIGH
11:00
TUE 17TH SEP IVYBRIDGE TOWN SPORTING LIPSON
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
18:00
TUE 24TH SEP PLYMSTOCK COLTS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
DEAN CROSS 2
18:00
SAT 5TH OCT TBC TBC
DRAKE CUP
TBC
TBC
SAT 12TH OCT
ELBURTON VILLA IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
HAYE ROAD 3
12:30

SAT 12TH OCT

ELM UTD IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
TORBRIDGE HIGH
12:30
SAT 19TH OCT
TAMERTON FOLIOT IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
BOND STREET
11:00

SAT 19TH OCT

IVYBRIDGE TOWN SOUTHGATE COLTS
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 26TH OCT
IVYBRIDGE TOWN CALLINGTON COLTS
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
12:30

SAT 26TH OCT

PLYMSTOCK YOUTH IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
DEANS CROSS 2
12:30
SAT 2ND NOV CHADDLEWOOD MINERS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
HOSKIN PARK 3
11:00

SAT 2ND NOV

KITTO ALL SAINTS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
ALL SAINTS JUNIOR
12:30
SAT 9TH NOV CALLINGTON COLTS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
ST GERMANS 1
12:30

SAT 9TH NOV

IVYBRIDGE TOWN TAVISTOCK CFC
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 16TH NOV IVYBRIDGE TOWN ACTIVATE YOUTH
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
12:30

SAT 16TH NOV

IVYBRIDGE TOWN PLYMOUTH TROPHYMAN
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 23RD NOV IVYBRIDGE TOWN PLYMOUTH MARJON
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 23RD NOV

IVYBRIDGE TOWN TAMERTON FOLIOT
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
12:30
SAT 30TH NOV IVYBRIDGE TOWN PLYMSTOCK COLTS
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 30TH NOV

PLYMOUTH TROPHYMAN IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
BRICKFIELDS JUNIOR
11:00
SAT 7TH DEC
MAP KINGS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
FOUNDATION P/S
12:30

SAT 7TH DEC

HORRABRIDGE RGRS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
HORRABRIDGE PS
11:00
SAT 14TH DEC
WESTON MILL OV IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
WESTON MILL
12:30

SAT 14TH DEC

IVYBRIDGE TOWN PLYMSTOCK YOUTH
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 21ST DEC
IVYBRIDGE TOWN CHADDLEWOOD MIN
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 21ST DEC

TAMERTON FOLIOT IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
BOND STREET
12:30
SAT 4TH JAN
IVYBRIDGE TOWN MAP KINGS
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 4TH JAN

TAVISTOCK CFC IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
CROWNDALE 4
11:30
SAT 11TH JAN
IVYBRIDGE TOWN TAMERTON FOLIOT
AJAX
ERME VALLEY
12:30

SAT 11TH JAN

SPORTING LIPSON IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
LIPSON CC
12:30
SAT 18TH JAN IVYBRIDGE TOWN

ELM UTD

DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 25TH JAN MAP JUNIORS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
AJAX
FOUNDATION P/S
11:00

SAT 25TH JAN

IVYBRIDGE TOWN KITTO ALL SAINTS
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 1ST FEB

IVYBRIDGE TOWN YMCA ALL SAINTS
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00

SAT 8TH FEB

TORPOINT ATHLETIC IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
THE MILL
12:30
SAT 15TH FEB
IVYBRIDGE TOWN TORPOINT ATHLETIC
DRAKE
ERME VALLEY
11:00
SAT 1ST MAR
YMCA ALL SAINTS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
ALL SAINTS JNRS
12:30
SAT 8TH MAR SOUTHGATE COLTS IVYBRIDGE TOWN
DRAKE
LAUNCESTON CC
11:00
 

MS = Mini Soccer Pitch
CC = Community College
PS = Primary School
FDC = Football Development Centre

 
BANDVULC - Under 11's Kit Sponsor
WILLS MARINE - Under 11's Kit Sponsor

FREEDOM FOOTBALL SCHOOL - Under 11's Training Kit Sponsor
 
Website designed and maintained by Paul Cocks